Birth Name: Ashley Suzanne Johnson
Date of Birth: August 9, 1983
Place of Birth: Camarillo, California, USA
Height: 5′ 5″ (1,65 m)

From IMDB:

Ashley was born in Camarillo, California on August 9, 1983, to Cliff and Nancy Johnson. When she was 9 days old, her family packed up and moved to Michigan where her father was transferred (Ship captain of an exploration ship). They finally ended up moving to “The Town That Time Forgot” called Franklin. She lived there through most of her life, but now lives in Los Angeles, California.

Ashley has an older brother named Chris who works on the hit CBS series The District (2000) and an older sister named Haylie Johnson, who is an actress and a musician. Her mother, Nancy Johnson, is an independent film producer.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: Max Manning

Ashley was raised in a musical family that goes on for generations and generations. Her grandmother was famous concert pianist Evelyn Taft, also known as Evelyn Johnson. Ashley is classically trained in piano and also plays the guitar and the ukulele. She has been a part of many bands and enjoys playing music.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: Matthew Fisher




Welcome to ashleyjohnsonfan.com

Welcome to Ashley Johnson Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Ashley Johnson. Ashley has been in TV shows like "Growing Pains", "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation", "Dirt" and she's currently starring as Patterson in "Blindspot". Her film credits include films such as "What Women Want", "Nearing Grace", "Fast Food Nation", "Much Ado About Nothing" and "The Avengers". This site is online to show our support to the actress Ashley Johnson, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Co-Admin: John
  • Since: 12 Septmeber 2019
  • Layout Photos: Carlos Nunez, Zack DeZon, Mila Shah & Jessie Cowan
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Ashley Johnson Links

. .

Current Project #1
The Last of Us

Role: Anna Williams
Release Date: 15 January 2023
Joel and Ellie, a pair connected through the harshness of the world they live in, are forced to endure brutal circumstances and ruthless killers on a trek across post-pandemic America.


02.jpg
01.jpg
2023-01-09NEW_28429.jpg
2023-01-09NEW_28329.jpg
2023-01-09NEW_28529.jpg
2023-01-09NEW_28229.jpg
2023-01-09NEW_28129.jpg
2023-01-09_28929.jpg
2023-01-09_281029.jpg
2023-01-09_281229.jpg
2023-01-09_281129.jpg
2023-01-09_281329.jpg
2023-01-09_28329.jpg
2023-01-09_28429.jpg
2023-01-09_28529.jpg
2023-01-09_28629.jpg
2023-01-09_28729.jpg
2023-01-09_28829.jpg
2023-01-09_28229.jpg
2023-01-09_28129.jpg
Alleged_mp414141.jpg
Alleged_mp414142.jpg
Alleged_mp414143.jpg
Alleged_mp414146.jpg
Alleged_mp414149.jpg
Alleged_mp414150.jpg
Alleged_mp414104.jpg
Alleged_mp414107.jpg
Alleged_mp414110.jpg
Alleged_mp414111.jpg
Alleged_mp414114.jpg
Alleged_mp414117.jpg
Alleged_mp414120.jpg
Alleged_mp414121.jpg
Alleged_mp414137.jpg
Alleged_mp414140.jpg